Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘music to everyone’s ears’ Category

the small boy inside is called 威利, quite zai one. haha. watch him here and here.

and the making:

Read Full Post »

i think i once told myself not to put music on blogs again. cos it’s really moisy tat it will irritate u. but i couldnt resist for this song cos it’s so nice!! so u must listen too. but if u really think eason’s voice is so unbearable, um, there’s a stop button if u can see it. yup. aeroplane show!!

now im trembling cos physics paper is comin. and the impending doom of econs paper3. hais.

Read Full Post »

Evanyo!!

Read Full Post »

城外面我就快要崩溃
城里你不了解
狂风中飘着我的眼泪
你有没有感觉
呵……
na……

he plays nice violin but not as impressive as how tank was when he came out. but he’s only 19. haha. and he’s the guy from the new kfc ad. haha. but can only see on scv.

Read Full Post »

爱上台妹~~台妹爱我~~对我来说林志玲算什麽~~~
爱上台妹~~台妹爱我~~对我来说侯佩岑算什麽~~~

Read Full Post »

kone. yay.

jus when i tot there’s no more chance of seein kone dance (eh. properly) after they joined jungiery. yay. nice one.

the song is 為你再活一天 from their new album 爱的故事 罗密欧与茱丽叶.

Read Full Post »

fahrenheit.

not a fan of them. hmm. maybe not yet. but i tot these are quite nice!! haha.


Read Full Post »